Translation

Privacy policy

Demand for our services

Association “Czech Association of Perennial Growers”, established May Square 391, Průhonice 252 43, TECH ICAL: 27005151 (hereinafter “Association”) is a legal person established under the Commercial Code in the Commercial Register, which processes your request in the case of services in accordance with Act No.. 101/2000 Sb., Privacy Policy, The following personal data:

  1. name and surname
  2. e-mail adress
  3. telephone

The above-mentioned personal data must be processed to create menus, negotiation of this offer or for answers to your question raised. Such processing enables the provision. § 5 paragraph. 2 point. b) Act on the Protection of Personal Data. These personal data will be processed by the Society for the contract negotiations between you and the Society, the longest 1 year of your inquiry, if you do not grant permission for further processing.

Data processing is performed exclusively by the Society.

Take, please, note, that according to the law on protection of personal data have the right:

  1. require us information about, What we process your personal data
  2. We require explanations concerning the processing of personal data
  3. We require the erasure of personal data - deletion of personal data, however, will lead to termination of the contract
  4. If in doubt about compliance with obligations related to the processing of personal data to contact us, or contact the Office for Personal Data Protection.

use of cookies

The association uses on this website cookies, which are used to measure site traffic. Cookies for measuring website traffic, and customizing your web pages are processed on the basis of the legitimate interests of society.

Data, the operator thus obtained, They may be disclosed to other processors, especially operators and platforms Google and Facebook.

Websites can also be used in mode, who does not collecting data on the behavior of website visitors.

The collected files cookies are handled mainly through Google Analytics, operated by Google Inc., seat 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, THAT 94043, USA. Google Statement to privacy when processing is available on the website https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

Type Name Purpose Expiration
Third Party Cookies Google Analytics Obtaining statistical information According browser settings, or. to eliminate